Back to top
BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD
BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD

BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD

MOQ : 1 Piece

BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD Specification

  • Power Source
  • Powered by PLC base unit
  • Input
  • 2-wire/4-wire RS485 interface
  • Usage
  • Expansion communication for PLC
  • Power Supply
  • Internal from Base Unit
  • Features
  • Plug-in BD module, dual port RS485 communication, status LED indicators, easy installation
  • Interface
  • RS485, 2 ports
  • Components
  • Communication terminal, board, cover
  • Display Type
  • Status indicator LEDs
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0C to 55C
  • IP Rating
  • IP20 (for indoor panel mounting)
  • Response Time
  • Typical low-latency serial interface
  • Output
  • 2-wire/4-wire RS485 interface
  • Product Type
  • RS485 Communication Expansion Module
  • Application
  • BD module for compatible PLCs (LX3V series)
  • Rated Voltage
  • 24V DC
  • Supply Voltage
  • 24V DC (from base unit)
  • Size
  • Compact Module BD size
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Circa 22 mm x 82 mm x 55 mm
  • Function
  • RS485 Serial Communication Module
  • Color
  • Green
  • Weight
  • Approx. 45g
  • Current Rating
  • Approx. 50mA
  • Capacity
  • Supports 2 x RS485 ports
  • Thickness
  • Standard BD module form
  • Material
  • High grade industrial plastic casing
  • Storage Temperature
  • -40C to 70C
  • Operating Humidity
  • 5% to 95% RH, non-condensing
  • Compatibility
  • Mitsubishi LX3V series PLCs and compatible variants
  • Isolation
  • Internal electrical isolation between PLC and line
  • Wire Connection
  • Screw terminal block for RS485 lines
  • Maximum Cable Length
  • Up to 1,200 meters (RS485 standard)
  • Protection
  • Reverse polarity protection; integrated circuit protection
  • Mounting
  • Direct plug-in to PLC expansion slot
  • Communication Protocol
  • RS485/Modbus RTU supported
 

BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 15 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
 

BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD About



Get a superb bargain on the BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD-order today for a significant price cut! Designed to deliver lavish connectivity and perfect RS485 communication, this plug-in module effortlessly expands Mitsubishi LX3V series PLCs. Crafted in high-grade industrial plastic, it protects with reverse polarity and integrated circuit safety. Dual ports, screw terminal blocks, and LED status indicators provide flexible, reliable integration. Ideal for high performance and easy installation, its compact, robust design ensures longevity and seamless operation. The lavish green casing and superb isolation make it a perfect choice for any industry.

Versatile Performance for Industrial Applications

The BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD offers direct expansion for PLCs, making it perfect for applications in manufacturing, automation, control panels, and distributed systems. Key features include dual RS485 ports, internal isolation, and easy screw terminal connections. Its compact BD form factor ensures hassle-free installation and space savings. Among competitive advantages are robust circuit protection, reliable LED indicators, and supportive compatibility with Mitsubishi LX3V series PLCs. These strengths make it suitably lavish for all critical industrial environments.


Serving the Main Domestic Market with Prompt Delivery

BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD is widely available across India's domestic market through authorized distributors, suppliers, and wholesalers. With excellent supply ability, prompt dispatch follows receipt of a purchase order, ensuring swift arrival at customer locations. Most orders are fulfilled in record time, maintaining product availability in various regions. If timely delivery matters to your operations, rely on a streamlined process for quick turnaround when you place your purchase order, anywhere in the domestic landscape.


FAQ's of BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD:


Q: How do I install the BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD into my Mitsubishi PLC?

A: Installation involves directly plugging the module into your PLC's expansion slot. Ensure the connections are secure, and use the screw terminal block for RS485 lines. The status LED indicators will assist in confirming successful operation.

Q: What advantages does the BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD offer for industrial automation?

A: This module provides superb internal isolation, robust protection against polarity reversal and circuit faults, dual RS485 communication ports, and reliable, low-latency data transmission-making it perfect for demanding industrial automation tasks.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing a purchase order for the BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD in India?

A: Delivery typically occurs promptly after your purchase order is received. Most suppliers and distributors in India provide fast processing to ensure rapid arrival of your module.

Q: Where can the BD Module LX3V-2RS485-BD be used within an industrial setup?

A: This BD module is suited for manufacturing facilities, control panels, process automation stations, and distributed factory networks where Mitsubishi LX3V series PLCs are deployed.

Q: What is the process for wiring RS485 cables to the module?

A: Connect your RS485 lines using its dedicated screw terminal block for secure and straightforward wiring. The module supports both 2-wire and 4-wire RS485 interfaces, offering flexibility during setup.

Q: How does the built-in protection benefit my system?

A: Reverse polarity and integrated circuit protection shield your PLC and communication networks from electrical faults, reducing downtime, maintenance costs, and ensuring a superbly reliable operation.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in PLC BD Board Category

BD Module LX3V-2PT-BD-LX3V-2PTS-BD

BD Module LX3V-2PT-BD-LX3V-2PTS-BD

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power Supply : External

Color : Black

Rated Voltage : 24V DC

Product Type : BD Expansion Module for PLC

Application : PLC analog temperature acquisition

BD Module LX3V-2ADI-BD LX3V-2ADV-BD LX3V-2DAI-BD LX3V-2DAV-BD

BD Module LX3V-2ADI-BD LX3V-2ADV-BD LX3V-2DAI-BD LX3V-2DAV-BD

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power Supply : Supplied via main PLC unit

Color : Green/Black

Rated Voltage : 24V DC

Product Type : PLC Expansion Module

Application : Industrial Automation, Process Control, Factory Automation

BD Module LX3V-2PT2DAI-BD-LX3V-2PT2DAV-BD

BD Module LX3V-2PT2DAI-BD-LX3V-2PT2DAV-BD

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power Supply : 24V DC

Color : Grey

Rated Voltage : 24V DC

Product Type : BD Module

Application : Industrial Automation, PLC Systems

BD Module LX3VP-ETH-BD

BD Module LX3VP-ETH-BD

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Power Supply : 24V DC supplied from base unit

Color : Black

Rated Voltage : 24V DC

Product Type : Communication Module

Application : Ethernet communication with Mitsubishi MELSECL series PLCs